27 Laurel St Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Estimated Value: $505,264 - $673,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Laurel St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $582,566, approximately $364 per square foot. 27 Laurel St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Port Reading Elementary School, Fords Middle School, and John F. Kennedy Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Oak Tree Equities Llc
Bought by
Feeney Kevin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$233,962
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Huntley Christopher Wayne
Bought by
Oak Tree Equities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Huntley Carole R
Bought by
Huntley Christopher Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeney Kevin T | $310,000 | River Edge Title Agency Llc | |
| Oak Tree Equities Llc | $175,000 | Title Insurance Commitment | |
| Huntley Christopher Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feeney Kevin T | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,278 | $81,000 | $19,900 | $61,100 |
| 2024 | $10,021 | $81,000 | $19,900 | $61,100 |
| 2023 | $10,021 | $81,000 | $19,900 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $9,732 | $81,000 | $19,900 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $9,728 | $81,000 | $19,900 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $9,392 | $81,000 | $19,900 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $9,165 | $81,000 | $19,900 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $8,959 | $81,000 | $19,900 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $8,793 | $81,000 | $19,900 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $7,759 | $72,200 | $19,900 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $7,619 | $72,200 | $19,900 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $7,419 | $72,200 | $19,900 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map