$489,900
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

27 Line Dr Kelso, WA 98626

Estimated payment $2,856/month

Total Views 3,557
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

elso — UPDATED Home w/ Shop on 1.77 acres -- 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom -- 1836 Sqft — Living Room PLUS Family Room -- Kitchen w/ Eating Bar -- Quartz Countertops -- New Stainless Steel Appliances / Range Oven, Microwave & Dishwasher -- Pantry -- Dining Area -- Primary Bedroom w/ Full Bath & Walk-In Closet -- NEW Laminate Flooring -- NEW Fixtures Throughout -- Forced Air Heat -- NEW Interior & Exterior Paint -- Newer Roof -- Mud / Laundry Room -- Shop w/ FINISHED BONUS SPACE Could be Office, Exercise Area, Storage, Craft Room, Game Room, or “Cave” — RV Parking -- Deck — Private -- 15 Minutes to Town -- Less than an hour to PDX / 45 Minutes to Vancouver

Listing Agent

Sheri Evald

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 360-430-7373 License #99652 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,456

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.77 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number WE0603024

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,456

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.77 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: ManufacturedHomeonRealProperty
  • Architectural Style: DoubleWideManufactured, ManufacturedHome
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 489900.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Interior Amenities: LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Quartz
  • Room 4 Description: Entry
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: Laundry
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, Microwave, Pantry, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: Acres1to3
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodComposite
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Garden, Outbuilding, RVParking, Workshop, Yard
  • Lot Size: 1 to 2.99 Acres
  • Foundation Details: ConcretePerimeter, Skirting

• Garage Type: Detached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, ParkingPad
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.77
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 77101.0
  • Parcel #: WE0603024

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2456.34

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,691 $264,240 $60,200 $204,040
2023 $3,481 $245,580 $60,200 $185,380
2022 $3,673 $345,190 $73,790 $271,400
2021 $3,355 $336,130 $64,730 $271,400
2020 $2,949 $284,220 $59,930 $224,290
2019 $2,528 $251,229 $54,484 $196,745
2018 $2,285 $205,160 $54,480 $150,680
2017 $1,925 $168,720 $51,400 $117,320
2016 $1,894 $142,260 $54,060 $88,200
2015 $1,971 $142,260 $54,060 $88,200
2013 -- $137,970 $48,600 $89,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $489,900 -2.0% $267 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $499,900 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 518060025

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.