27 Linekin Rd Boothbay Harbor, ME 04538
Estimated Value: $1,044,000 - $2,506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,486
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Linekin Rd, Boothbay Harbor, ME 04538 and is currently estimated at $1,908,564, approximately $547 per square foot. 27 Linekin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Boothbay Region Elementary School and Boothbay Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,941 | $1,401,100 | $1,001,200 | $399,900 |
| 2024 | $14,366 | $1,520,200 | $1,001,200 | $519,000 |
| 2023 | $13,606 | $1,520,200 | $1,001,200 | $519,000 |
| 2022 | $12,694 | $1,520,200 | $1,001,200 | $519,000 |
| 2019 | $12,294 | $1,028,800 | $716,800 | $312,000 |
| 2018 | $11,934 | $1,028,800 | $716,800 | $312,000 |
| 2017 | $11,728 | $1,028,800 | $716,800 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $11,523 | $1,028,800 | $716,800 | $312,000 |
| 2014 | $11,214 | $1,028,800 | $716,800 | $312,000 |
| 2013 | $11,265 | $1,028,800 | $716,800 | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map