27 Malcolm St Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $861,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,238
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Malcolm St, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $824,714, approximately $368 per square foot. 27 Malcolm St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Kirchner Craig and Kirchner Lynda
Bought by
Williams Robert D and Williams Katie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$619,800
Outstanding Balance
$481,418
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Hannigan Joan
Bought by
Kirchner Craig and Kirchner Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,928
Interest Rate
5.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robert D | $600,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Kirchner Craig | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Robert D | $619,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirchner Craig | $346,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,703 | $664,100 | $318,700 | $345,400 |
| 2024 | $14,470 | $664,100 | $318,700 | $345,400 |
| 2023 | $13,922 | $497,600 | $262,500 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $14,172 | $497,600 | $262,500 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $13,653 | $497,600 | $262,500 | $235,100 |
| 2020 | $13,769 | $497,600 | $262,500 | $235,100 |
| 2019 | $13,764 | $497,600 | $262,500 | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $13,331 | $497,600 | $262,500 | $235,100 |
| 2017 | $13,216 | $497,600 | $262,500 | $235,100 |
| 2016 | $12,948 | $497,600 | $262,500 | $235,100 |
| 2015 | $11,114 | $432,100 | $262,500 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | $10,846 | $432,100 | $262,500 | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map