27 Mallard Dr Woolwich, ME 04579
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Mallard Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579 and is currently estimated at $535,948. 27 Mallard Dr is a home with nearby schools including Morse High School and Hyde School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $491,900 | $104,400 | $387,500 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $229,000 | $37,200 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $229,000 | $37,200 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $229,000 | $37,200 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $229,000 | $37,200 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $229,000 | $37,200 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $6,415 | $229,000 | $37,200 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $229,000 | $37,200 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $5,298 | $229,000 | $37,200 | $191,800 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $229,000 | $37,200 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $220,700 | $37,200 | $183,500 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $220,700 | $37,200 | $183,500 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $219,600 | $37,200 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map