NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $494,000 - $601,338

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2016

Last sale price $299,000 $297 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,406 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

A great opportunity for single family living on a quiet and safe street in Boston! Minutes away from public transportation, shopping, restaurants, schools and recreation, this home offers three spacious bedrooms set conveniently on a quarter acre level lot. With plenty of charm to make your own, don't miss the chance to own this traditional cape with new high efficiency heating system, newer windows and roof. Complete with a bonus enclosed porch for additional living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rodrigo Serrano

Leading Edge Real Estate Listed on: 10/03/2016

Year Built

1954

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Level
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Other Agent: 2.50
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1954

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Public School, T-Station
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Basement: Full, Interior Access
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood

• Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window AC
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: W:18 P:06949 S:000
  • Zoning: 99999999

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2016
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$299,000
Current Estimated Value
$541,835

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$242,835
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$279,150
Outstanding Balance
$221,955
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,880

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chukwu Paulinus $299,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chukwu Paulinus $279,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Sold $299,000 0.0% $297 / Sq Ft
10/12/2016 10/12/16 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2016 10/03/16 For Sale $299,000 -- $297 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,188 $534,400 $240,600 $293,800
2024 $5,376 $493,200 $240,000 $253,200
2023 $4,948 $460,700 $224,200 $236,500
2022 $4,644 $426,800 $207,700 $219,100
2021 $4,099 $384,200 $192,300 $191,900
2020 $3,836 $363,300 $183,400 $179,900
2019 $3,647 $346,000 $148,300 $197,700
2018 $3,453 $329,500 $148,300 $181,200
2017 $3,326 $314,100 $148,300 $165,800
2016 $3,388 $308,000 $148,300 $159,700
2015 $3,175 $262,200 $126,900 $135,300
2014 $3,080 $244,800 $126,900 $117,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72076402

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: HYDE-000000-000018-006949

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.