27 Maplewood Rd Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Maplewood Rd, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $591,161, approximately $480 per square foot. 27 Maplewood Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and St Michael's Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $500,300 | $312,800 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $500,300 | $312,800 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $279,100 | $161,500 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $279,100 | $161,500 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $279,100 | $161,500 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $247,700 | $140,400 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $247,700 | $140,400 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $204,800 | $100,100 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $204,800 | $100,100 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $194,700 | $106,100 | $88,600 |
| 2013 | $3,059 | $194,700 | $106,100 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map