27 Marjac Rd Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $883,513 - $971,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Marjac Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $927,628, approximately $397 per square foot. 27 Marjac Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Cassel John and Bac Home Loans Svcng L
Bought by
Murley David and Murley Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,851
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$781,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Davison Judith and Davison Philip E
Bought by
Cassel John and Cassel Karin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Bowse Ronald and Bowse Theresa
Bought by
Davison Judith and Davison Philip E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1991
Sold by
Necco Rlty Corp
Bought by
Bowse Ronald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murley David | $390,000 | -- | |
| Murley David | $390,000 | -- | |
| Cassel John | $485,000 | -- | |
| Cassel John | $485,000 | -- | |
| Davison Judith | $85,000 | -- | |
| Bowse Ronald | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bowse Ronald | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murley David | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Bowse Ronald | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassel John | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,538 | $724,200 | $279,800 | $444,400 |
| 2024 | $9,389 | $695,500 | $292,000 | $403,500 |
| 2023 | $9,070 | $643,700 | $292,000 | $351,700 |
| 2022 | $8,726 | $575,200 | $270,300 | $304,900 |
| 2021 | $8,534 | $555,600 | $225,300 | $330,300 |
| 2020 | $8,397 | $546,700 | $225,300 | $321,400 |
| 2019 | $7,794 | $512,100 | $187,700 | $324,400 |
| 2018 | $7,360 | $497,500 | $179,000 | $318,500 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $483,500 | $173,900 | $309,600 |
| 2016 | $7,056 | $457,900 | $165,600 | $292,300 |
| 2015 | $6,863 | $442,800 | $165,600 | $277,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map