27 Mason St Beverly, MA 01915
Gloucester Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,820 - $1,026,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Mason St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $923,705, approximately $355 per square foot. 27 Mason St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Shore Country Day School, and The Saints Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,983 | $726,400 | $358,100 | $368,300 |
| 2024 | $7,428 | $661,400 | $293,100 | $368,300 |
| 2021 | $6,552 | $515,900 | $198,500 | $317,400 |
| 2020 | $6,156 | $499,600 | $187,400 | $312,200 |
| 2019 | $5,933 | $449,100 | $167,000 | $282,100 |
| 2018 | $5,590 | $411,000 | $163,300 | $247,700 |
| 2017 | $5,365 | $375,700 | $120,600 | $255,100 |
| 2016 | $4,841 | $336,400 | $120,600 | $215,800 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $336,400 | $120,600 | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map