27 Meadow Ln Little Compton, RI 02837
Estimated Value: $2,141,000 - $2,866,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,148
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Meadow Ln, Little Compton, RI 02837 and is currently estimated at $2,459,536, approximately $592 per square foot. 27 Meadow Ln is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Wilbur & McMahon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Hommeyer Paul and Hommeyer Sigrud
Bought by
Mayer David and Mayer Charisse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer David | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,030 | $1,885,100 | $853,100 | $1,032,000 |
| 2024 | $7,487 | $1,473,900 | $612,100 | $861,800 |
| 2023 | $7,311 | $1,473,900 | $612,100 | $861,800 |
| 2022 | $7,177 | $1,464,600 | $612,100 | $852,500 |
| 2021 | $7,760 | $1,284,700 | $456,600 | $828,100 |
| 2020 | $7,689 | $1,283,700 | $456,600 | $827,100 |
| 2019 | $7,612 | $1,283,700 | $456,600 | $827,100 |
| 2018 | $7,790 | $1,307,000 | $456,600 | $850,400 |
| 2016 | $7,411 | $1,307,000 | $456,600 | $850,400 |
| 2015 | $7,475 | $1,300,000 | $449,600 | $850,400 |
| 2014 | $7,332 | $1,300,000 | $449,600 | $850,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map