27 Mellowbrook Dr Reading, PA 19608
South Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,125 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Mellowbrook Dr, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $427,281, approximately $200 per square foot. 27 Mellowbrook Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Conrad Weiser High School, St. Ignatius Loyola Regional School, and River Rock Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Didyoung Douglas F and Didyoung Helen L
Bought by
Didyoung Douglas F and Didyoung Helen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,009
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Berks Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Farls John R and Farls Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Didyoung Douglas F | -- | None Available | |
| Farls John R | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Didyoung Douglas F | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Farls John R | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Farls John R | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $169,300 | $19,800 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $7,754 | $169,300 | $19,800 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $7,554 | $169,300 | $19,800 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $7,388 | $169,300 | $19,800 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $7,184 | $169,300 | $19,800 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $7,019 | $169,300 | $19,800 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $6,876 | $169,300 | $19,800 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $6,731 | $169,300 | $19,800 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $6,536 | $169,300 | $19,800 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $169,300 | $19,800 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $169,300 | $19,800 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $169,300 | $19,800 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map