27 Mill St Winchester, OH 45697
Estimated Value: $75,776 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Mill St, Winchester, OH 45697 and is currently estimated at $96,944, approximately $157 per square foot. 27 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including North Adams Elementary School and North Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2007
Sold by
Maddox Terry and Maddox Suzanne
Bought by
Rose Joe E and Rose Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Bought by
Maddox Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2003
Sold by
Creditt Michelle
Bought by
National Bank & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Schirtzinger David
Bought by
Creditt Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Bought by
Schirtzinger David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Joe E | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Maddox Terry | $20,000 | -- | |
| National Bank & Trust Co | $19,000 | -- | |
| Creditt Michelle | $38,000 | -- | |
| Schirtzinger David | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,600 | $3,050 | $6,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,600 | $3,050 | $6,550 |
| 2023 | $401 | $9,600 | $3,050 | $6,550 |
| 2022 | $38 | $6,970 | $2,280 | $4,690 |
| 2021 | $372 | $6,970 | $2,280 | $4,690 |
| 2020 | $360 | $6,970 | $2,280 | $4,690 |
| 2019 | $360 | $6,970 | $2,280 | $4,690 |
| 2018 | $308 | $6,200 | $2,280 | $3,920 |
| 2017 | $305 | $6,200 | $2,280 | $3,920 |
| 2016 | $152 | $6,200 | $2,280 | $3,920 |
| 2015 | $370 | $7,780 | $2,280 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $370 | $7,780 | $2,280 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map