27 Monroe Ave Debary, FL 32713
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $303,380
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Monroe Ave, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $293,345, approximately $212 per square foot. 27 Monroe Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Debary Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Oakley-Watson Trudi M
Bought by
Oakley-Watson Trudi M and Bowers Ralph V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Gene Watson Darrell
Bought by
Oakley-Watson Trudi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Oakley Watson Trudi M
Bought by
Oakley Watson Trudi M and Gene Watson D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Oakley Watson Trud M and Watson Trud M Oakley
Bought by
Oakley Watson Trud M and Gene Watson D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1985
Bought by
Oakley-Watson Trudi M and Oakley-Watson Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley-Watson Trudi M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oakley-Watson Trudi M | $100 | Stacy A Eckert Pa | |
| Oakley Watson Trudi M | -- | -- | |
| Oakley Watson Trud M | -- | -- | |