27 Morin Ln Lyman, ME 04002
Lyman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,309 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Morin Ln, Lyman, ME 04002 and is currently estimated at $474,436, approximately $283 per square foot. 27 Morin Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Massabesic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $277,000 | $74,000 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $277,000 | $74,000 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $277,000 | $74,000 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $277,000 | $74,000 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $277,000 | $74,000 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $272,000 | $72,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $272,000 | $72,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $232,000 | $60,000 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $212,300 | $55,000 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $212,300 | $55,000 | $157,300 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $212,300 | $55,000 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map