27 Morningside Dr West Warwick, RI 02893
West Warwick Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $453,528
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Morningside Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $446,132, approximately $281 per square foot. 27 Morningside Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School, Islamic School of Rhode Island, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Long Judith S
Bought by
Monahan Carey E and Monahan Editha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,682
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monahan Carey E | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monahan Carey E | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Monahan Carey E | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Monahan Carey E | $126,863 | |
| Closed | Monahan Carey E | $93,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,342 | $373,800 | $115,600 | $258,200 |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $276,600 | $82,700 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $276,600 | $82,700 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $276,600 | $82,700 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $205,700 | $61,100 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $205,700 | $61,100 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $205,700 | $61,100 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $145,000 | $50,200 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $145,000 | $50,200 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $145,000 | $50,200 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $143,900 | $50,200 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $913 | $143,900 | $50,200 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map