Seller's Agent in 2014
AMY COCHRAN
The Roberts Realty Group
(404) 932-5285
4 in this area
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,828 - $313,000
Check it out! Best deal in town! With just a little work, this gem could be your affordable dream! This 4 bedroom/3 bath home features wood and tile floors, breakfast area in kitchen, separate dining room, a basement complete with built in cabinets, separate living room, bedroom and bathroom. Perfect for a growing family!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Roberts Realty Group License #262798 Listed on: 11/15/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
KEISHA CLINE
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #278620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alegria Tovar Jose German | $85,000 | -- | |
| Fam Savings Cr Un | $90,000 | -- | |
| Holcombe Alan | $119,000 | -- | |
| Billy H Boyd Contractors Inc *M/P | $24,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alegria Tovar Jose German | $83,460 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $110,176 | $12,000 | $98,176 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $112,139 | $12,000 | $100,139 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $79,769 | $12,000 | $67,769 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $67,668 | $8,000 | $59,668 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $67,668 | $8,000 | $59,668 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $66,805 | $8,000 | $58,805 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $47,958 | $7,800 | $40,158 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $45,586 | $7,800 | $37,786 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $45,586 | $7,800 | $37,786 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $45,586 | $7,800 | $37,786 |
| 2015 | $928 | $45,807 | $7,800 | $38,007 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $50,202 | $8,400 | $41,802 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
AMY COCHRAN
The Roberts Realty Group
(404) 932-5285
4 in this area
174 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Dawn Taylor Tummins
Leslie Howren Chatman Realty
(678) 898-6564
4 in this area
191 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
KEISHA CLINE
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5220579
APN: 060-049J
Ask me questions while you tour the home.