27 Murla Rd Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Murla Rd, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $417,089, approximately $283 per square foot. 27 Murla Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1986
Bought by
Facciolo Frank A and Facciolo Peggy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facciolo Frank A | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Facciolo Frank A | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Facciolo Frank A | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Facciolo Frank A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,363 | $207,600 | $85,000 | $122,600 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $207,600 | $85,000 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $6,137 | $207,600 | $85,000 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $5,932 | $172,900 | $70,200 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $179,500 | $70,200 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $6,090 | $179,500 | $70,200 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $6,090 | $179,500 | $70,200 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $5,834 | $179,500 | $70,200 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $5,532 | $175,000 | $69,700 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $169,600 | $69,700 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $5,147 | $169,600 | $69,700 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $4,905 | $169,600 | $69,700 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map