27 N Coran Dr Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,678
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 N Coran Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $387,045, approximately $144 per square foot. 27 N Coran Dr is a home with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Fritts Construction Inc
Bought by
Lunsford Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunsford Brandon | $25,500 | Faulkner County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $80,540 | $3,750 | $76,790 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $80,540 | $3,750 | $76,790 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $59,120 | $3,750 | $55,370 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $59,120 | $3,750 | $55,370 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $59,120 | $3,750 | $55,370 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $49,020 | $3,000 | $46,020 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $145 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map