Estimated Value: $762,160 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Nashoba Rd, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $831,290, approximately $425 per square foot. 27 Nashoba Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Oak Meadow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2003
Sold by
Nocher Larry J
Bought by
Oneill Lauren and Oneill Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,383
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$726,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Lauren | $426,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Lauren | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,703 | $682,400 | $316,700 | $365,700 |
| 2024 | $11,066 | $663,800 | $316,700 | $347,100 |
| 2023 | $11,340 | $645,800 | $288,000 | $357,800 |
| 2022 | $10,268 | $527,900 | $250,400 | $277,500 |
| 2021 | $9,913 | $490,000 | $231,700 | $258,300 |
| 2020 | $9,164 | $476,300 | $231,700 | $244,600 |
| 2019 | $8,809 | $454,800 | $231,700 | $223,100 |
| 2018 | $8,667 | $447,200 | $231,700 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $8,646 | $453,600 | $231,700 | $221,900 |
| 2016 | $8,230 | $428,000 | $231,700 | $196,300 |
| 2015 | $8,163 | $428,500 | $231,700 | $196,800 |
| 2014 | $7,990 | $410,800 | $231,700 | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map