27 New St Hampton, NJ 08827
Estimated Value: $256,072 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 New St, Hampton, NJ 08827 and is currently estimated at $308,018, approximately $283 per square foot. 27 New St is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hampton Public School and Voorhees High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,716 | $171,600 | $66,000 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | $6,617 | $171,600 | $66,000 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $6,617 | $171,600 | $66,000 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $6,752 | $171,600 | $66,000 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $5,961 | $171,400 | $65,800 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $6,582 | $171,400 | $65,800 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $5,961 | $171,400 | $65,800 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $5,504 | $171,400 | $65,800 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $5,337 | $171,400 | $65,800 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $5,200 | $171,400 | $65,800 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | $171,400 | $65,800 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $5,248 | $171,400 | $65,800 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map