27 Noble Memory Ln Alexander, NC 28701
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Noble Memory Ln, Alexander, NC 28701 and is currently estimated at $537,333, approximately $288 per square foot. 27 Noble Memory Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Buncombe Elementary School, North Buncombe Middle, and North Windy Ridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Woolf Kenneth and Woolf Anita E
Bought by
Noble Joshua W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Joshua W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $383,600 | $30,000 | $353,600 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $383,600 | $45,000 | $338,600 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $383,600 | $45,000 | $338,600 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $383,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $383,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $263,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $263,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $263,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map