27 Norrback Ave Worcester, MA 01606
Summit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Norrback Ave, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $411,769, approximately $314 per square foot. 27 Norrback Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Norrback Avenue Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Mcinnes Michael
Bought by
Gagne Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,432
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Sold by
Lee Walter A Est and Lee
Bought by
Mcinnes Michael and Mcinnes Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagne Gwendolyn | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Mcinnes Michael | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagne Gwendolyn | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcinnes Michael | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcinnes Michael | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcinnes Michael | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcinnes Michael | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $347,500 | $119,300 | $228,200 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $328,800 | $119,300 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $301,500 | $103,700 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $260,900 | $83,000 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $231,400 | $66,400 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $216,300 | $66,300 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $197,300 | $60,000 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $187,600 | $60,000 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $178,700 | $60,000 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $163,800 | $45,400 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $163,800 | $45,400 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $163,800 | $45,400 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map