27 Oak Ln Lemont, IL 60439
West Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,193 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Oak Ln, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $535,048, approximately $262 per square foot. 27 Oak Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $39,851 | $8,450 | $31,401 |
| 2024 | $7,042 | $39,851 | $8,450 | $31,401 |
| 2023 | $5,795 | $39,851 | $8,450 | $31,401 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $30,027 | $7,475 | $22,552 |
| 2021 | $5,656 | $30,026 | $7,475 | $22,551 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $30,026 | $7,475 | $22,551 |
| 2019 | $5,850 | $31,467 | $7,475 | $23,992 |
| 2018 | $5,752 | $31,467 | $7,475 | $23,992 |
| 2017 | $5,690 | $31,467 | $7,475 | $23,992 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $22,161 | $6,175 | $15,986 |
| 2015 | $4,233 | $22,161 | $6,175 | $15,986 |
| 2014 | $4,296 | $22,161 | $6,175 | $15,986 |
| 2013 | $5,216 | $27,453 | $6,175 | $21,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map