27 Oarsman Crossing Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated payment $1,911/month
Highlights
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Liberty Pines Academy Rated A
- Tile Flooring
- 1 Car Garage
About This Home
Welcome Home!!! Don't miss this 2 bed/2.5 bath + 1 car garage Bridgewater townhome! Prime location convenient to St Augustine and Jacksonville - along with zoning for some of the top rated schools in the area! Built in 2023, this well maintained home is truly turnkey. As you enter you're welcomed into the open floor plan - combining dining and living space with the kitchen and breakfast bar (plus a downstairs half bath!). The kitchen features white cabinets, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Upstairs you will find 2 sizable bedrooms each fully equipped with an en suite full bath. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and tiled shower/tub combo. Bridgewater includes it own private amenities - including a beach style entry pool, fitness club, and clubhouse. Don't miss your chance to see this adorable townhome - schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLORIDA, LLC. License #3506330 Listed on: 04/07/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,938
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $65 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Additional Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,210 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry on upper level
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Schools
- Lakeside Academy Elementary And Middle School
- Beachside High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0261010920
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,938 | $224,889 | $60,000 | $164,889 |
| 2025 | $2,551 | $233,879 | $65,000 | $168,879 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $238,237 | $70,000 | $168,237 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $37,520 | $37,520 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -2.2% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Rent | $1,800 | +2.9% | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $265,990 | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2023 04/15/23 | Rented | $1,750 | -99.3% | -- | |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Sold | $265,990 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | For Rent | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | For Sale | $303,990 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $265,990 | Dhi Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $199,493 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
I'm an expert real estate agent with Jason Mitchell Group in North East FL and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Pamela's Other Listings
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2138454
APN: 026101-0920
- 170 Talulla Trail
- 201 Talulla Trail
- 41 Pasadena Dr