27 Otis Ave Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $239,472
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Otis Ave, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $222,368, approximately $257 per square foot. 27 Otis Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Burbank Marlene Frances
Bought by
Sadlowski Neil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadlowski Neil | $110,000 | -- | |
| Sadlowski Neil | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $214,400 | $54,800 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $186,400 | $49,600 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $169,800 | $43,800 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $142,600 | $43,800 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $134,700 | $41,800 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $130,300 | $41,800 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $124,400 | $41,800 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $121,200 | $41,800 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $121,200 | $41,800 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $121,200 | $41,800 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $119,500 | $41,800 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map