27 Pall Mall East Walpole, MA 02032
Estimated Value: $1,173,453 - $1,246,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Pall Mall, East Walpole, MA 02032 and is currently estimated at $1,215,113, approximately $394 per square foot. 27 Pall Mall is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Old Post Road School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Nicoll John and Nicoll Lucette H
Bought by
Laporte Misty and Laporte Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$517,892
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Sold by
Brooklore Homes Inc
Bought by
Nicoll John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laporte Misty | $750,000 | -- | |
| Nicoll John | $317,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laporte Misty | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicoll John | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicoll John | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicoll John | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicoll John | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,214 | $1,029,900 | $369,000 | $660,900 |
| 2024 | $12,740 | $963,700 | $354,800 | $608,900 |
| 2023 | $11,830 | $851,700 | $308,500 | $543,200 |
| 2022 | $10,865 | $751,400 | $285,800 | $465,600 |
| 2021 | $10,692 | $720,500 | $269,500 | $451,000 |
| 2020 | $10,145 | $676,800 | $254,300 | $422,500 |
| 2019 | $10,108 | $669,400 | $264,100 | $405,300 |
| 2018 | $10,064 | $659,100 | $254,900 | $404,200 |
| 2017 | $9,790 | $638,600 | $245,200 | $393,400 |
| 2016 | $9,509 | $611,100 | $235,700 | $375,400 |
| 2015 | $9,250 | $589,200 | $224,600 | $364,600 |
| 2014 | $8,952 | $568,000 | $224,600 | $343,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map