27 Panorama Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Panorama Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $487,756, approximately $187 per square foot. 27 Panorama Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eddie Ruth Lagway Elementary, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Biggs Ewell P and Biggs Debbie
Bought by
Biggs Joe E and Biggs Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,562
Outstanding Balance
$182,858
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$304,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Biggs Ewell P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Maloney Andrew J and Maloney Mary T
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Maloney Andrew J and Maloney Mary T
Bought by
P & L Equipment Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Carstens Richard J and Carstens Cecilia A
Bought by
Biggs Ewell P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs Joe E | -- | None Available | |
| Biggs Ewell P | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | $135,000 | None Available | |
| P & L Equipment Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Biggs Ewell P | -- | -- | |
| Maloney Andrew J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biggs Joe E | $207,562 | |
| Closed | Biggs Ewell P | $149,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloney Andrew J | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,797 | $404,793 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,007 | $367,994 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,007 | $334,540 | $92,180 | $249,850 |
| 2022 | $7,245 | $304,130 | $92,180 | $265,990 |
| 2021 | $6,907 | $276,480 | $75,550 | $200,930 |
| 2020 | $7,493 | $281,470 | $75,550 | $205,920 |
| 2019 | $7,181 | $256,520 | $75,550 | $180,970 |
| 2018 | $6,947 | $248,170 | $75,550 | $172,620 |
| 2017 | $6,927 | $248,170 | $75,550 | $172,620 |
| 2016 | $6,647 | $238,110 | $75,550 | $162,560 |
| 2015 | $5,676 | $211,540 | $18,780 | $192,760 |
| 2014 | $5,676 | $202,250 | $18,780 | $183,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map