27 Parc Forest Trail Hawk Point, MO 63349
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Parc Forest Trail, Hawk Point, MO 63349 and is currently estimated at $452,107, approximately $265 per square foot. 27 Parc Forest Trail is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hawk Point Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Distefano Blake Laura M
Bought by
Blake David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,003
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Blake David W and Distenno Blake Laura M
Bought by
Blake David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Mph Lincoln Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,145
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake David W | -- | None Available | |
| Blake David W | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake David W | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $37,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $36,693 | $5,155 | $31,538 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $32,990 | $3,658 | $29,332 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $32,990 | $3,658 | $29,332 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $31,326 | $3,658 | $27,668 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $164,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $143,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $143,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $27,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $27,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $23,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $23,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,931 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map