NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Pearl St Dumont, NJ 07628

Estimated Value: $721,000 - $747,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2023

Last sale price $640,000 $424 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,016 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • Dumont High School Rated A-
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of December 2023

Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom split level home in desirable Dumont. This home is situated on a dead-end street, nestled in a picturesque neighborhood. The formal living room is quite spacious with a bay window to bring in natural light. The living room opens to the dining room and in turn the kitchen. The kitchen has been recently renovated with custom cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The 2nd floor offers 3 bedrooms, full bath with tub shower and vanity storage. The lower-level is fully finished with a full bath, laundry room and family room. The lower level provides access to the one car garage. The back yard is very private with a large patio for outside entertainment, fully fenced. Updates includes recently (2013) installed roof, siding, gutters, and furnace. New (2023) central air and hot water heater. 4 zone sprinkler system. Conveniently located near NYC transportation, schools and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Roman

Station Cities Listed on: 09/14/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,830

Lot Details

  • 7,048 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 00013 / 00302

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,830

Lot Details

7,048 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Split Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: West
  • Co List Office Phone: (201) 356-3492
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Pearl St and & Delong ave
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Year Built Details: 1950's,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Traditnl
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: No

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7048.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6830.0
  • Tax Block: 00302
  • Tax Lot: 00013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2023
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,000
9.4%
Views
139
Current Estimated Value
$730,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,817
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%
Original Mortgage
$553,520
Outstanding Balance
$543,472
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,345

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Galang Larry G and Castanares Galang Marilou
Bought by
Emmanuel Victoria and Emmanuel Victoria Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,454
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Julian Renato C $640,000 Carnegie Title
Emmanuel Victoria $230,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Julian Renato C $553,520
Previous Owner Emmanuel Victoria $212,454
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Sold $640,000 +9.4% $424 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2023 09/14/23 For Sale $585,000 -- $388 / Sq Ft
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,415 $584,200 $330,100 $254,100
2024 $6,974 $330,000 $175,900 $154,100
2023 $6,830 $175,900 $175,900 $0
2022 $6,830 $175,900 $175,900 $0
2021 $6,797 $175,900 $175,900 $0
2020 $6,612 $175,900 $175,900 $0
2019 $6,454 $175,900 $175,900 $0
2018 $6,322 $175,900 $175,900 $0
2017 $6,200 $175,900 $175,900 $0
2016 $6,056 $175,900 $175,900 $0
2015 $5,917 $175,900 $175,900 $0
2014 $5,801 $175,900 $175,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 23028613

New Jersey MLS

APN: 10-00302-0000-00013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.