27 Pepperidge Trail Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Pepperidge Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $616,658, approximately $324 per square foot. 27 Pepperidge Trail is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1986
Bought by
Xenelis Eli C and Xenelis Joanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xenelis Eli C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xenelis Eli C | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Xenelis Eli C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Xenelis Eli C | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,664 | $365,400 | $89,700 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $5,554 | $365,400 | $89,700 | $275,700 |
| 2023 | $5,223 | $255,400 | $71,500 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $255,400 | $71,500 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $255,400 | $71,500 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $5,121 | $255,400 | $71,500 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $255,400 | $71,500 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | $254,700 | $66,700 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $254,700 | $66,700 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $4,906 | $254,700 | $66,700 | $188,000 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $254,700 | $66,700 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $4,712 | $254,700 | $66,700 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map