27 Pierce St Milton, MA 02186
Estimated Value: $1,167,685 - $1,262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Pierce St, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,216,171, approximately $452 per square foot. 27 Pierce St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Agatha School, and Adams Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Macdonald W F
Bought by
Doherty David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1987
Sold by
Richman Hdwr & Supply
Bought by
Macdonald W F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty David | $95,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald W F | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald W F | $265,000 | |
| Open | Macdonald W F | $1,375,000 | |
| Closed | Macdonald W F | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Macdonald W F | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,557 | $951,900 | $415,100 | $536,800 |
| 2024 | $10,385 | $951,000 | $395,300 | $555,700 |
| 2023 | $10,502 | $921,200 | $376,600 | $544,600 |
| 2022 | $10,015 | $803,100 | $376,600 | $426,500 |
| 2021 | $9,708 | $739,400 | $327,600 | $411,800 |
| 2020 | $9,511 | $724,900 | $319,700 | $405,200 |
| 2019 | $9,276 | $703,800 | $310,400 | $393,400 |
| 2018 | $9,581 | $693,800 | $300,200 | $393,600 |
| 2017 | $8,963 | $661,000 | $285,900 | $375,100 |
| 2016 | $8,473 | $627,600 | $258,600 | $369,000 |
| 2015 | $8,478 | $608,200 | $238,200 | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map