27 Pine St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $675,467 - $731,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Pine St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $708,867, approximately $325 per square foot. 27 Pine St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Fairview School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Russo Gayle and Estate Of Annette Zizza
Bought by
Russo Gayle and Russo Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Nisivoccia May
Bought by
Zizza Ralph and Zizza Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,249
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$653,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Gayle | -- | Simplicity Title Llc | |
| Zizza Ralph | $111,250 | -- | |
| -- | $111,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $105,000 | |
| Closed | -- | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,122 | $445,800 | $158,800 | $287,000 |
| 2024 | $14,569 | $445,800 | $158,800 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $14,275 | $445,800 | $158,800 | $287,000 |
| 2021 | $14,011 | $445,800 | $158,800 | $287,000 |
| 2020 | $13,798 | $445,800 | $158,800 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $13,125 | $329,700 | $142,000 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $13,069 | $329,700 | $142,000 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $12,871 | $329,700 | $142,000 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $12,726 | $329,700 | $142,000 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | $12,611 | $329,700 | $142,000 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | $12,380 | $329,700 | $142,000 | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map