Estimated Value: $197,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,942
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Porter Cir, Selma, AL 36703 and is currently estimated at $251,121, approximately $85 per square foot. 27 Porter Cir is a home with nearby schools including Valley Grande Elementary School, William R. Martin Middle School, and Dallas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Kinglew Investments Inc
Bought by
Smith Herman and Smith Donna B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Speir Land Company Ii Llc
Bought by
Smith Herman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Herman | $265,000 | -- | |
| Smith Herman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $759 | $24,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $734 | $23,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $727 | $23,080 | $2,000 | $21,080 |
| 2020 | $765 | $24,220 | $2,000 | $22,220 |
| 2019 | $765 | $24,220 | $2,000 | $22,220 |
| 2018 | $694 | $22,120 | $2,000 | $20,120 |
| 2017 | $694 | $22,120 | $2,000 | $20,120 |
| 2016 | $702 | $22,340 | $2,000 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $702 | $22,340 | $2,000 | $20,340 |
| 2013 | $149 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map