27 Price St Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Price St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $256,880, approximately $278 per square foot. 27 Price St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Van Sickle Academy, Springfield Central High School, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Valois Victor V
Bought by
Leblond Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblond Elizabeth M | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $201,500 | $39,300 | $162,200 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $182,500 | $39,300 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $178,200 | $36,600 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $137,800 | $34,200 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $131,400 | $31,100 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $120,000 | $31,100 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $114,000 | $32,100 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $110,800 | $32,100 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $111,300 | $29,100 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $106,100 | $29,100 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $102,300 | $29,100 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map