27 Quarry St Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $817,000
Studio
2
Baths
520
Sq Ft
$1,176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Quarry St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $611,466, approximately $1,175 per square foot. 27 Quarry St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Mckay John J and Mckay Jill
Bought by
Mckay John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Martin Joan P and Nelson John G
Bought by
Mckay John J and Mckay Jill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay John J | -- | -- | |
| Mckay John J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckay John J | $173,000 | |
| Closed | Mckay John J | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Mckay John J | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $452,500 | $290,800 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $438,600 | $276,900 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $349,900 | $185,900 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $293,500 | $161,600 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $267,700 | $146,900 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $261,000 | $146,900 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $246,800 | $146,900 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $242,400 | $146,900 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $229,000 | $139,900 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $231,100 | $145,900 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $228,500 | $145,900 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map