27 Red Brook Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $323,550 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
811
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Red Brook Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $384,388, approximately $473 per square foot. 27 Red Brook Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $270,600 | $117,000 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $246,100 | $90,200 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $220,600 | $82,000 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $192,900 | $82,000 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $187,700 | $82,000 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $179,000 | $82,000 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $165,000 | $75,700 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $162,300 | $75,700 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $153,300 | $75,700 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $139,000 | $72,200 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $139,000 | $72,200 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $150,500 | $72,200 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map