27 Ridgeview Ln Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
Estimated Value: $446,385 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Ridgeview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 and is currently estimated at $464,346, approximately $276 per square foot. 27 Ridgeview Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Edith M. Decker Elementary School and Mt. Arlington Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Devane Helen and Smelik Linda
Bought by
Piser Francis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Kara At Mt Arlington
Bought by
Devane Helen and Smelik Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piser Francis J | $306,500 | Fidelity Nat Title Ins Co | |
| Devane Helen | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,442 | $316,400 | $115,000 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $6,186 | $316,400 | $115,000 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $316,400 | $115,000 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $6,960 | $254,400 | $96,000 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $6,960 | $254,400 | $96,000 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $254,400 | $96,000 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $6,703 | $254,400 | $96,000 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $6,688 | $254,400 | $96,000 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $6,612 | $254,400 | $96,000 | $158,400 |
| 2016 | $6,599 | $254,400 | $96,000 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | $6,485 | $254,400 | $96,000 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $6,411 | $254,400 | $96,000 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map