27 Rini Rd Glen Head, NY 11545
Estimated Value: $937,498 - $1,107,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Rini Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545 and is currently estimated at $1,022,249, approximately $538 per square foot. 27 Rini Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Shore Middle School, North Shore Senior High School, and Friends Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Darya Properties Associates
Bought by
Oballe Cesar and Oballe Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oballe Cesar | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oballe Cesar | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |