27 Robert Bruce Rd Poquoson, VA 23662
Poquoson West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Robert Bruce Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662 and is currently estimated at $456,137, approximately $250 per square foot. 27 Robert Bruce Rd is a home located in Poquoson City with nearby schools including Emmanuel Lutheran School, Summit Christian Academy - Upper School, and Living Word Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2022
Sold by
Kay Edmundson Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Reese Clinton and Reese Tuesday
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,519
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,618
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Clinton | $400,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Clinton | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,793 | $420,400 | $151,800 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $372,300 | $103,700 | $268,600 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $372,300 | $103,700 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $311,600 | $103,700 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $311,600 | $103,700 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $290,800 | $103,700 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $290,800 | $103,700 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $259,600 | $103,700 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $259,600 | $103,700 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,600 | $103,700 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,600 | $103,700 | $155,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $259,600 | $103,700 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map