27 S Cloud Peak St Byron, WY 82412
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $335,714
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 S Cloud Peak St, Byron, WY 82412 and is currently estimated at $303,679, approximately $149 per square foot. 27 S Cloud Peak St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Curtis Abraham
Bought by
Transportation Commission Of Wyoming
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transportation Commission Of Wyoming | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $18,889 | $1,215 | $17,674 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $23,402 | $1,558 | $21,844 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $23,516 | $2,343 | $21,173 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $20,169 | $1,963 | $18,206 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $17,943 | $1,963 | $15,980 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $16,855 | $1,488 | $15,367 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $16,243 | $1,440 | $14,803 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $15,904 | $1,060 | $14,844 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $15,771 | $1,626 | $14,145 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $15,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,416 | $1,583 | $11,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map