27 S Pendleton Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 S Pendleton Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $299,956, approximately $249 per square foot. 27 S Pendleton Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Carrington Jacqueline
Bought by
Mazumder Nasir U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Mahone Daniel Q Esq
Bought by
Carrington Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Mahone Daniel Q Esq
Bought by
Carrington Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Wyatt Eddie R and Wyatt Shirley J
Bought by
Mahone Daniel Q Esq
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Wyatt Eddie R and Wyatt Shirley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Holland Robert T and Holland Debra L
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazumder Nasir U | $120,000 | -- | |
| Carrington Jacqueline | -- | -- | |
| Carrington Jacqueline | -- | -- | |
| Mahone Daniel Q Esq | $107,000 | -- | |
| Wyatt Eddie R | $71,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mazumder Nasir U | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $242,200 | $85,000 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $180,400 | $75,000 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $168,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $157,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $145,700 | $42,000 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $136,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map