27 Sage Dr Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $345,227 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Sage Dr, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $382,307, approximately $227 per square foot. 27 Sage Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Gardecki Lori A
Bought by
Hafner Mark G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,063
Outstanding Balance
$144,993
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Gardecki Michael A and Gardecki Lori Ann
Bought by
Gardecki Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafner Mark G | $221,000 | None Available | |
| Gardecki Lori A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hafner Mark G | $218,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardecki Lori A | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $124,700 | $36,300 | $88,400 |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $124,700 | $36,300 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $124,700 | $36,300 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $124,700 | $36,300 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $124,700 | $36,300 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $124,700 | $36,300 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $124,700 | $36,300 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $124,700 | $36,300 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $124,700 | $36,300 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $124,700 | $36,300 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $124,700 | $36,300 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $124,700 | $36,300 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map