27 Sandra Dr Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
Estimated Value: $497,502 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Sandra Dr, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 and is currently estimated at $595,876, approximately $545 per square foot. 27 Sandra Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Seabreeze Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Moss Donna S and The Donna S Moss Living Trust
Bought by
Moss Woodford Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Brinkley David M
Bought by
Brinkley Donna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Bracewell Joseph C and Bracewell Bette B
Bought by
Brinkley David M and Brinkley Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Woodford Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Moss Woodford Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moss Donna S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Donna S Moss Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brinkley Donna S | -- | -- | |
| Brinkley David M | $83,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brinkley David M | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,576 | $414,927 | $290,000 | $124,927 |
| 2025 | $7,073 | $408,081 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,734 | $399,975 | $280,000 | $119,975 |
| 2023 | $6,734 | $405,720 | $280,000 | $125,720 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $306,599 | $175,000 | $131,599 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $267,429 | $167,500 | $99,929 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $258,592 | $162,500 | $96,092 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $238,499 | $142,500 | $95,999 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $236,268 | $142,500 | $93,768 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $215,880 | $120,000 | $95,880 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $190,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $181,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $175,019 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map