27 SE 9th St Gainesville, FL 32601
Downtown Gainesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $248,558
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 SE 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32601 and is currently estimated at $229,890, approximately $211 per square foot. 27 SE 9th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Joseph Williams Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Holbrook Sweetwater Branch Properties In and Sweetwater Branch Inn Inc
Bought by
Wagman Andrea Holbrook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Smith Mary G and Smith Doyle Carlton
Bought by
Holbrook Sweetwater Branch Properties In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Holbrook Sweetwater Branch Pr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagman Andrea Holbrook | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holbrook Sweetwater Branch Properties In | $49,000 | Attorney | |
| Holbrook Sweetwater Branch Pr | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $184,052 | $85,050 | $99,002 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $157,537 | $85,050 | $72,487 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $180,290 | $85,050 | $95,240 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $121,629 | $36,810 | $84,819 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $121,399 | $25,484 | $95,915 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $114,371 | $22,652 | $91,719 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $101,455 | $22,652 | $78,803 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $92,800 | $31,100 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $131,000 | $3,500 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,400 | $3,500 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map