27 Seth Dunscomb Dr Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Seth Dunscomb Dr, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $229,096, approximately $108 per square foot. 27 Seth Dunscomb Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
England David D
Bought by
Swaim Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swaim Terry A | $200,000 | Allied Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,639 | $66,935 | $4,519 | $62,416 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $62,844 | $4,243 | $58,601 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $53,543 | $5,396 | $48,147 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $50,906 | $5,130 | $45,776 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $48,882 | $4,926 | $43,956 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $48,022 | $4,839 | $43,183 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $57,804 | $6,130 | $51,674 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $57,580 | $6,106 | $51,474 |
| 2016 | $5,118 | $57,706 | $6,119 | $51,587 |
| 2015 | $5,023 | $56,580 | $6,000 | $50,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,440 | $6,150 | $49,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,440 | $6,150 | $49,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map