$384,999
PENDING $45K PRICE DROP PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

27 Sheldon Ave Millville, NJ 08332

Estimated payment $2,645/month

Total Views 54,419
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,726 Sq Ft
$141 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.64 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

Price Improvement, Seller says bring an offer! Welcome to 27 Sheldon Ave, Millville, NJ — a truly one-of-a-kind 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath country farmhouse-style home with an oversized 3-car detached garage and unfinished loft. From the moment you arrive, the semi wrap-around porch sets the tone for classic farmhouse charm. The home offers two separate entrances, adding both character and convenience. Enter through the front door into a welcoming foyer, where a generously sized formal living room sits to the left and the staircase to the upper levels greets you on the right. The living room flows seamlessly into the formal dining room, featuring elaborate crown molding—perfect for entertaining. At the heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, complete with a large center island with cooktop, wall convection oven, removable butcher block, wet sink, and abundant counter space. The kitchen opens directly to the stunning two-story family room, highlighted by a cupola that fills the space with natural light and a cozy pellet stove, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The first floor also includes a newly renovated half bath, pantry, and a second entrance leading to the side porch. Upstairs, the second floor features three bedrooms and a full bath with dual vanities and a convenient laundry closet. One of the bedrooms boasts a vaulted ceiling with an accent window, adding architectural interest. The entire third floor is dedicated to the primary suite, offering vaulted ceilings, a sitting area, and a spacious walk-in closet. The en-suite bath includes a make-up vanity with sink, a separate room with stand-up shower, toilet, and second vanity, plus an elevated area featuring a large jacuzzi tub—your own private retreat. Additional features include a partial unfinished basement with access to utilities and crawl space, and a central vacuum system. Please note: the boiler is currently non-functional and, with the right offer, will be fully replaced with a brand-new system prior to closing, offering peace of mind for the future homeowner. Outside, the oversized 3-car detached garage includes an unfinished loft, providing a blank canvas for storage, a workshop, studio, or future living space. This is a rare opportunity to own a home that perfectly blends modern farmhouse style, unique architectural details, and exceptional space—inside and out.
A must-see property. Schedule your private showing today—you won’t want to miss this one!

Listing Agent

Mike Muzzarelli

(866) 201-6210 nj.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8662016210 License #2184432 Listed on: 03/02/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,104

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 27,874 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-15

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,726 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00003
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-00028-00003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,104

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 3/2/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven - Wall, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate Plank, Hardwood
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor, Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2726
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2726
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 141.23
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2726
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Oversized, Additional Storage Area
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.64
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 27874.00
  • Zoning: R-15

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7104.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10-00028-00003
  • Tax Lot: 00003
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MILLVILLE BOARD OF EDUCATION

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,603 $193,700 $32,200 $161,500
2024 $7,603 $193,700 $32,200 $161,500
2023 $7,539 $193,700 $32,200 $161,500
2022 $7,343 $193,700 $32,200 $161,500
2021 $7,105 $193,700 $32,200 $161,500
2020 $6,987 $193,700 $32,200 $161,500
2019 $6,663 $193,700 $32,200 $161,500
2018 $6,526 $193,700 $32,200 $161,500
2017 $6,466 $193,700 $32,200 $161,500
2016 $6,384 $193,700 $32,200 $161,500
2015 $6,241 $193,700 $32,200 $161,500
2014 $6,253 $193,700 $32,200 $161,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $384,999 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $384,999 -1.3% $141 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Price Changed $389,999 -2.5% $143 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $399,999 -2.4% $147 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $409,999 -4.7% $150 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $429,999 +14.7% $158 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Sold $375,000 +1.4% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2022 02/26/22 For Sale $369,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $375,000 Hermoso Yaneixa
Deed $375,000 Hermoso Yaneixa
Deed $219,900 --
Deed -- --
Deed $340,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $368,207 FHA
Closed $368,207 FHA
Previous Owner $215,913 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Mike Muzzarelli

EXP Realty, LLC

(609) 913-2263

Section Image

As the Team Leader of The Trilogy Team with eXp Realty, I bring passion, dedication, and experience to every real estate transaction. Since starting my career in 2020, I’ve proudly earned the Circle of Excellence Award each year I’ve been licensed—a reflection of my commitment to providing exceptional service and results for my clients.

Whether working with seasoned investors or first-time home buyers, I take pride in guiding every client through a smooth and rewarding real estate

Mike's Other Listings

  • 23 Sandy Ln, Millville, NJ 08332

    $274,999 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • 23 Sandy Ln
    • Millville, NJ

    OPEN HOUSE 4/15 11am to 1pm with a fresh price reduction!Perfect for a first-time homebuyer or anyone looking to downsize, this charming one-floor ranch offers both comfort and convenience. The home features a fully fenced backyard—ideal for pets, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. Situated on a quiet dead-end street in Millville, you’ll enjoy added privacy with minimal traffic. Recent

    Mike Muzzarelli EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 20 Tomasello Dr, Millville, NJ 08332

    $430,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • 20 Tomasello Dr
    • Millville, NJ

    Coming soon! Located in the highly desirable Sherwood Forest III neighborhood, this exceptional oversized brick rancher is a must-see. Built in 2006, the home offers approximately 2,578 square feet of beautifully designed living space, with even more room in the fully finished basement. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings that create an immediate sense of space

    Mike Muzzarelli EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 607 S 2nd St, Millville, NJ 08332

    $135,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • 607 S 2nd St
    • Millville, NJ

    Investor special! Rehab in progress with major upgrades already completed, including partial foundation replacement. Electrical and plumbing have been started. Most finishing materials are included and on-site. Located in Millville, NJ with very affordable taxes. Property also features a large driveway, great yard space, and a nice-sized shed. Excellent opportunity to complete and add to your