27 Somerville Rd Whitefield, ME 04353
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Somerville Rd, Whitefield, ME 04353 and is currently estimated at $219,663. 27 Somerville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Whitefield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Peaslee Johnny
Bought by
Styles Glenn D and Styles Hilda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Peaslee Linda L
Bought by
Peaslee Johnny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Styles Glenn D | -- | None Available | |
| Styles Glenn D | -- | None Available | |
| Peaslee Johnny | -- | None Available | |
| Peaslee Johnny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $145,400 | $66,500 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $145,400 | $66,500 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $101,169 | $30,750 | $70,419 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $101,169 | $30,750 | $70,419 |
| 2020 | $325 | $20,750 | $20,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $326 | $20,750 | $20,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $311 | $20,750 | $20,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $286 | $20,750 | $20,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $311 | $20,750 | $20,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $305 | $20,750 | $20,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $296 | $20,750 | $20,750 | $0 |
| 2013 | $316 | $20,750 | $20,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map