NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 South Ct Indialantic, FL 32903

Estimated Value: $771,002

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2024

Last sale price $769,900 $430 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,829 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Just reduced by $10,000 less than the recent appraisal! Discover your dream beachside retreat, built in 2023! This simply gorgeous Key West-style home boasts rock-solid construction and is just steps away from the pristine beach. With an inviting open floor plan and 26' ceiling in the living area under a windowed cupola and saltwater pool with solar heating. The space is perfect for entertaining or enjoying serene coastal living. Three bedroom and a flex room that can be used as a fourth bedroom, sewing room or office. Plenty of room for parking. Add a pad next to driveway or extend to side of home. Enough room to keep a boat or RV. Experience the ultimate in comfort and style in this stunning property that seamlessly blends modern amenities with timeless charm. Beach is a block and a half away. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of paradise! Have appraisal done 8-2024 Came in at asking. Please request if interested!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Detwiler

RISE Realty Services License #3223057 Listed on: 08/23/2024

Co-Listed By

Ken Detwiler

RISE Realty Services License #3222602

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Trayers

Florida Lifestyle Realty LLC License #3470218

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,867

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 440 Volts
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-37-13-76-00000.0-0022.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,867

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Dead End Street
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Reso View: Pool, Other
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rsol
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-766-5674
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Frank J Krajic Subd
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Construction, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows, Water Heater
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
  • Financial Info Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 440 Volts
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Just reduced by $10,000 less than the recent appraisal! Discover your dream beachside retreat, built in 2023! This simply gorgeous Key West-style home boasts rock-solid construction and is just steps away from the pristine beach. With an inviting open floor plan and 26' ceiling in the living area under a windowed cupola and saltwater pool with solar heating. The space is perfect for entertaining or enjoying serene coastal living. Three bedroom and a flex room that can be used as a fourth bedroom, sewing room or office. Plenty of room for parking. Add a pad next to driveway or extend to side of home. Enough room to keep a boat or RV. Experience the ultimate in comfort and style in this stunning property that seamlessly blends modern amenities with timeless charm. Beach is a block and a half away. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of paradise!
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Impact Windows
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Solar Heat, Salt Water
  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-37-13-76-00000.0-0022.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7866.92

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Indialantic
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2024
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Pope Robert and Pope Gail
Bought by
Otten James Arthur and Krueger-Otten Julie Anne
Seller's Agent
Deborah Detwiler
RISE Realty Services
Buyer's Agent
Shannon Trayers
Florida Lifestyle Realty LLC
List Price
$799,900
Sold Price
$769,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-3.75%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$771,002

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,102
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.09%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Otten James Arthur $769,900 Island Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Sold $769,900 -2.5% $430 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Price Changed $789,900 -1.3% $441 / Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 For Sale $799,900 -- $446 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,554 $680,200 -- --
2024 $7,867 $709,020 -- --
2023 $7,867 $640,020 $208,750 $431,270
2022 $1,951 $165,000 $0 $0
2021 $970 $52,550 $45,710 $6,840

MLS Number: 1022996

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-37-13-76-00000.0-0022.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.