Seller's Agent in 2015
Victor Delgado
ERA The Castelo Group
(508) 965-5626
8 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $566,000
New Bedford South: Nice 3 family with 3 bedroom units on the 1 & 2 levels and a single on the 3rd level. Property in need of repairs and is priced accordingly. (249)
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1893
Lot Details
2,614 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagoa Jonathan | $105,000 | -- | |
| Lagoa Jonathan M | $105,000 | -- | |
| Stlouis Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Stlouis Pamela J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagoa Jonathan M | $73,500 | |
| Closed | Lagoa Jonathan M | $73,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2015 12/10/15 | Sold | $105,000 | -24.9% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $423,700 | $74,100 | $349,600 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $356,500 | $69,500 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $265,900 | $59,300 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $217,700 | $54,000 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $212,200 | $54,000 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $200,200 | $50,900 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $170,300 | $50,900 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $160,800 | $50,900 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $148,800 | $50,900 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $145,000 | $52,500 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $143,500 | $54,000 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $143,500 | $54,000 | $89,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Victor Delgado
ERA The Castelo Group
(508) 965-5626
8 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Byron R. Ford, Jr.
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
(508) 717-5566
12 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71897040
APN: NEWB-000020-000000-000141
Ask me questions while you tour the home.