NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Stever Dr Binghamton, NY 13901

Estimated Value: $181,943 - $220,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2019

Last sale price $90,200 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,448 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Screened Porch
  • Landscaped
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2019

Affordable 3 bedroom ranch in the heart of Chenango Bridge offers central AC, hardwood floors under carpeting, & bright rooms. Semi-finished LL waiting to be completed. Relaxing screened in rear patio offers views of the large rear yard with gardens. Walking distance to Chenango Bridge Elementary, park, & 9-hole golf course. Seller is offering a $3000 carpeting allowance with an accepted offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Farrell

EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND License #30FA0760806 Listed on: 10/09/2018

EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary DeNinis

EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER License #40DE0241777

EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,231

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x119
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Chenango Bridge Elementary School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 032400-112-007-0005-003-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,231

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 76x119
  • Inclusions: CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTOR,SMOKE DETECTORS,SUMP PUMP
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Directions: River Road to Stever Drive
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1056.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level
  • Living Area: 1056.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch, Landscaping
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chenango Bridge Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Chenango Valley

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 032400-112-007-0005-003-000-0000
  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4231.0
  • Tax Book Number: 112.07-5-3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2018
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$90,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,800
-14.1%
Current Estimated Value
$195,486

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,286
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.14%
Original Mortgage
$85,650
Outstanding Balance
$74,843
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,643

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Subik Timothy M $90,200 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Subik Timothy M $85,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2019 01/14/19 Sold $90,200 -14.1% $85 / Sq Ft
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2018 10/09/18 For Sale $105,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,685 $73,700 $9,000 $64,700
2024 $4,740 $73,700 $9,000 $64,700
2023 $4,803 $73,700 $9,000 $64,700
2022 $4,660 $73,700 $9,000 $64,700
2021 $4,534 $73,700 $9,000 $64,700
2020 $4,477 $73,700 $9,000 $64,700
2019 -- $73,700 $9,000 $64,700
2018 $2,464 $73,700 $9,000 $64,700
2017 $2,489 $73,700 $9,000 $64,700
2016 $2,490 $73,700 $9,000 $64,700
2015 -- $73,700 $9,000 $64,700
2014 -- $73,700 $9,000 $64,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 217382

APN: 032400-112-007-0005-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.